Notice of Information Privacy Practices

This notice is for your information (no action is required).

Title V of the federal Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, which deals with how financial institutions treat nonpublic personal information, requires that we furnish this notice to you.

Your privacy is very important to Benico, Ltd. We respect your right to privacy and are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of your nonpublic personal information that we obtain. This notice describes our practices concerning the handling of your nonpublic personal information.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • Information we receive from you on applications or other forms;
  • Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates or others; and
  • Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.

We may disclose all of the information we collect, as described above, to firms that perform marketing services on our behalf, like fulfillment service providers such as envelope stuffing & mail house services, or to other financial institutions with whom we have joint marketing agreements, like insurance firms. We do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about our customers or former customers to anyone, except as permitted by law.

You do not need to respond to us or do anything else as a result of this notice. It is intended to simply inform you of how we protect your nonpublic personal information.

We value our relationships with you and strive to earn your continued trust. Thank you for allowing Benico, Ltd. the opportunity to serve you.

Call Now
Directions